Protection policy of personal data sharyou

1 sharyou respect your personal data

sharyou is particularly careful to respect your personal data in strict accordance with the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and liberties. The detail of the collection policy, treatment and protection of personal data contained in this document that is part of the General Terms of Service sharyou.

CNIL Declaration N° 1895012

2 Cookies

2.1 Whether Visitor or Member of sharyou service while browsing the sharyou service sharyou may collect different information through cookies. Some data concern the characteristics of the operating system, browser or terminal (computer, tablet or mobile phone) you use, others are related to your location (including IP address) or your interactions with content sharyou of Service (number of visits on the sharyou service pages visited, ads you click on, etc.).

2.2 Cookies can have different purposes, including

  • (i) improving your user sharyou service and the provision of services that have been specifically requested (eg, authentication to access your account, etc.). He then called cookies are "functional".
  • (ii) the extent of the hearing on sharyou service to improve performance. These are called cookies "analytical".
  • (iii) the realization of targeted advertising and personalization of content presented to you. These are called cookies "advertising"
  • (iv) sharing buttons "social networks". These are cookies called "social networks". These cookies are either directly implemented by sharyou or offered through its partners (see Article 1.2.3).

2.3 sharyou partners (publishers of audience measurement solutions, ad networks and social networks) can emit directly cookies they operate and control. The transmission and / or the use of cookies by such third parties are subject to the policies that these third parties who are committed to sharyou strictly enforce the Data Protection Act. The issuance of these cookies and the collection of this data do not allow sharyou partners to identify you personally. The only information provided by cookies only concern the content of the pages viewed, to the exclusion of any other information.

2.4 At any time, you may object to the registration of cookies by configuring your browser (Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, etc.). You can freely change the settings of your browser so that cookies are stored in your device or rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer, or to be informed (e) when a cookie is likely to be saved in your device to enable you to accept or refuse.

2.5 If you have accepted that your browser stores cookies in your terminal, sharyou (and any providers) may process your information navigation. If you reject all cookies, it is possible that you can not use the whole service that requires sharyou bet Log (e) or logged (e) and you will not have the ability to customize the service rendered sharyou since sharyou service.

3 General Provisions

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 amended by Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data, files and liberties, sharyou proceeded with the National Commission Computing and Liberties (CNIL) in the statement of salary operates on personal data about each member of sharyou service in accordance with the simplified standard No. 48

The manager of data processing is sharyou. According to the standard simplified No. 48, have only access to personal data of employees and Members sharyou service providers, whose task is to operate the sharyou service or make the sharyou Service.

Data shown as mandatory in form to become a member requiring an exact answer. Any reply or judged by sharyou abnormal response is made could sharyou refusal to consider an application for registration as a Member

3.1 Purpose of processing

According to the standard simplified No. 48, the data collected by sharyou are primarily intended to allow sharyou to benefit from sharyou Service for the benefit of Members.

3.2 Transmission of personal data to third parties

According to the standard simplified No. 48, sharyou reserves the right to pass on all or part of the personal data of members for the benefit of its contractual partners, for the purpose of canvassing, especially sales. Any use of personal data of Members other than that described above will be subject to an individual prior and explicit on the part of each Member.

3.3 Right of access, correction and objection

3.3.1 In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, each Member shall have the right to access and rectify their personal data, by letter notified sharyou except for personal data in data sharyou the online membership form it is for each Member only edit and update.

3.3.2 In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, each Member of sharyou service has the right to object free of charge and free of charge that his personal data being used for marketing purposes, including commercial by sharyou or its business partners.

3.3.3 In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, sharyou agrees that the personal data of each member for even those sent to potential business partners, are not transmitted or stored outside the European Union except to collect prior express consent to that effect by each Member.

3.3.4 In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, sharyou reserves the right to transmit personal data of Members, or to comply with a legal obligation or pursuant to a court order or independent administrative authority (such as the National Commission for Computing and Liberties).

3.4 Security of Personal Information

According to the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978, sharyou is committed to provide the necessary safeguards, in view of the nature of data and risks of treatment, to preserve the security of personal data of Members and, in particular, prevent their personal information from being distorted, damaged, or that unauthorized parties have access.

3.5 Bank details

The banking data (No. bank card, expiry date, security symbol, etc.) may be required for eligibility for the payment of specific benefits are not collected or stored by sharyou but only by the module provider online payment.